Festival Staff

STAFF

Sage Martin | Executive Director
Suzan Beraza | Festival Director
Jason Merritt | Tour Director
Stash Wislocki | Technical Director
Crystal Merrill | Festival Producer
Lucy Lerner | Senior Programmer & Festival Manager
Ashley Coady Smith | Development Manager
Shae LaPlace | Marketing Manager
Kelly Sheedy | Operations Manager
Bella Hines | Tour Program Manager
Tim Johnson | Operations Coordinator
Lollie Lavercombe | Programming Coordinator
Stephen Burns | Tour Production Coordinator

MEDIA

Shae LaPlace | Festival Creative
Anna Brones | Poster Design
Tor Anderson | Designer, Festival Signage & Program
VentureWeb | Web Design & Development
Eventive | Online Platform & App Development
Dallas Lillich | Sponsor Credit Reel

FESTIVAL MANAGERS

Tim Territo | Production Manager
Brady Richards | Communications Manager
Jessica Galbo | Hospitality Manager
Miles Galbo | Assistant Hospitality Manager
Meehan Fee | Events Manager
Hope Logan | Volunteer Coordinator
Greg Babush | Media Manager
Trisha Cofield | Content Manager
Patti Duax | Special Guest Manager
Ian Manson | Master Rigger
John Young | Free-Range Program Manager
Lauren Howie | Festival Assistant
Marissa Mattys | Closing Picnic Manager
Tree Priest | Lighting Designer
Karl K2 Marher | K2 Imaging
Gypsie Frank | Audio Technical Director
Jacob Neuhauser | Technical Production Manager
Tom Wardaszka | Presentation Manager
Suzanne Cheavens | Copy Editor

TECHNICAL PRODUCTION

Cassy Babb
Colin Casanova
Dean Rolley
DJ Babb
Erik Viking Cooper
Jeremy Knickerbocker
Mike Babb
Sam Galbo
Scott Upshur
Tim Vierling
Vicki Phelps
Wanashe Frank

THEATER MANAGERS

April Bindock
Ben Kerr
Casey Graves
Catlin Lee-Covert
Daniela Weinreich
Dean Bubolo
Dave Chew
G. John Gallardo
Henry Martin
Jasper Daniel
John Rosenberg
Julie Chalhoub
Kathleen Morgan
Kimberly Collins
Luke Kellerhouse
Lyndon Bray
Mary Molloy-Rios
Mitchell "Mishky" Key
Natalie Price
Natalie Reiter
Ron Borrego
Sherry Brieske
Susan Ensor
Takeo Hiromitsu
Tyler Miller

PROJECTIONISTS

Aimee Schaefer
Alex Fountain
Brandon Theige
Greg Babush
Jeremy Spracklen
Kelli Fox
Kelly Youngstrom
Kirk Futrell
Luci Reeve
Matt Jones
Meredith Fox
Michael Edwards
Nate Balding
Peter Halter
Talia Kopecki
Travis Bird
Wanashe Frank

THEATER EMCEES

Robin Robinson
Sean Volk
Lindsey Campbell
Hope Logan
Brendan Madigan
Sarah Lee Steele
Jason Merritt
Laura Shaunette
Stephen Burns
Reilly Capps
Sally Rowe
Sasha Ccucinello
Jennifer Julia
Joanna Spindler
Kristen Milord
Beth Kelly
Ashley Boling
Jessica Galbo
Timmy O'Neill
Claudia Garcia Curzio 
Cameron Brooks
Kristin Kwasniewski
Travis Julia
Jane Julian

MODERATORS

Betsy Mortensen
Timmy O'Neill
Taylor Rees
Jon Tukman
Laura Colbert
Hilary Cooper
Elizabeth Cutler
Laura Shaunette

WEBSITE & PROGRAM WRITERS

Angela Mallard
Heather Sackett
Seth Cagin
Bria Light
Kellyn Wilson
Rosie Stabile
Jennifer Julia
Sabrina Davis

PROGRAMMERS

Sean Volk
Jane Julian
Brad Forder
Joanne Feinberg
Robin Robinson
Angela Mallard

ASSOCIATE PROGRAMMERS

Lindsey Campbell
Nora Bernard
Kelly Youngstrom
Gracie Gilbert
Bianca Darby-Matteoda
Gus Gusciora

SCREENING COMMITTEE

Claudia Garcia Curzio 
Cameron Brooks
Kristin Kwasniewski
Judy Kohin
Jenna Cichanski
Andrea Estevam
Ellen Geldbaugh
Lexi Tuddenham 
Amy DeLuca
Jim Womeldorf
Mark Plantz
Alice Bouvrie
Allen Cutler
Chase Dyer
Jen Knopp
Ben Kerr
Beth Gage
Tim Lafferty
Rob Schultheis
Davene Kaplan
Grace Larsen
Elizabeth Smith

KIDS KINO PROGRAMMERS

Robin Robinson
Lollie Lavercombe

LOCAL LEGENDS & STEEP THRILLS PROGRAMMER

Lollie Lavercombe

SPECIAL PROGRAMS

Judy Kohin

HOSTS

Gus Gusciora
Lance Waring
Jennifer Winter
Kristin Kwasniewski
Heidi Lauterbach
Candice Good
Chrstin Marcos
Jane Julian
Daiva Chesonis

FESTIVAL PHOTOGRAPHERS

Ben Eng
Melissa Plantz
Sarah Schwab
Sebastian Jelen
Andrés Vargas Johnson
Jack Plantz (Videography)

2022 FESTIVAL AWARDS

R. Nelson Parrish

INTRO EDITORS

Lucy Lerner
Robin Robinson
Raven Hopgood
Carly Latcham
Bella Hines

EVENTS STAFF

Breena Siegel
Dennis Green
Susan Ensor

MOUNTAINFILM HOUSE BAND

Heather Flaker
John Fitzgerald
Patrick Hiester
Douglas Chard

FESTIVAL ATTENDEE SUPPORT

April Bindock
Robin Robinson
Miles Galbo
Tim Johnson